Participants

2018/2019 YEAR STATUS

# of Local Governments 2018 Participation forms - 458 (as of December 14, 2018)

 * signifies 2018 electronic version but no electronic signature received - debts to be deleted at year end if not received

  --> COUNTIES - (99) <--

ALAMANCE (2019) CURRITUCK    JONES (2019) RICHMOND (2019)
ALEXANDER (2019) DARE   LEE (2019)  ROBESON
ALLEGHANY (2019) DAVIDSON (2019) LENOIR (2019) ROCKINGHAM (2019)
ANSON (2019) DAVIE (2019) LINCOLN (2019) ROWAN (2019)
ASHE DUPLIN (2019) MACON RUTHERFORD (2019)
BEAUFORT (2019) DURHAM (2019) MADISON (2019) SAMPSON (2019)
BERTIE EDGECOMBE MARTIN (2019)  SCOTLAND (2019)
BLADEN (2019) FORSYTH (2019) MCDOWELL (2019) STANLY (2019) 
BRUNSWICK (2019) FRANKLIN (2019) MECKLENBURG (2019) STOKES
BUNCOMBE (2019) GASTON (2019) MITCHELL (2019) SURRY (2019)
BURKE (2019)  GATES MONTGOMERY (2019) SWAIN  
CABARRUS (2019)   GRAHAM MOORE (2019) TRANSYLVANIA (2019)
CALDWELL (2019)  GRANVILLE (2019) NASH (2019) TYRELL (2019)
CAMDEN GREENE (2019) NEW HANOVER (2019) UNION
CARTERET (2019) GUILFORD (2019)  NORTHAMPTON   VANCE (2019)
CASWELL (2019) HALIFAX (2019) ONSLOW (2019) WAKE (2019)
CATAWBA HARNETT (2019) ORANGE (2019) WARREN (2019)
 CHATHAM (2019) HAYWOOD PAMLICO WASHINGTON (2019)
CHEROKEE (2019) HENDERSON (2019) PASQUOTANK (2019) WATAUGA
CHOWAN (2019) HERTFORD (2019) PENDER  (2019) WAYNE
CLAY (2019)   HOKE (2019) PERQUIMANS WILKES (2019)
CLEVELAND (2019) HYDE PERSON (2019) WILSON (2019)
COLUMBUS IREDELL (2019) PITT (2019) YADKIN (2019)
CRAVEN    JACKSON (2019) POLK (2019) YANCEY (2019)
CUMBERLAND JOHNSTON (2019) RANDOLPH (2019)


 NO LONGER PARTICIPATING COUNTIES (1)  

(last year OF PARTICIPATION)

AVERY (2002)  

 --> municipalities -(318) <--

 municipalities with no debts submitted (identified by underline) (15)

ABERDEEN GRIMESLAND (2019) PINE KNOLL SHORES  (2019)
AHOSKIE HAMILTON PEMBROKE (2019)
ALAMANCE HAMLET    PINE LEVEL
ALBEMARLE    HARRISBURG   PINEHURST (2019)
ANDREWS (2019) HAVELOCK (2019) PINETOPS (2019)
 ANGIER  HAW RIVER PINEVILLE
APEX HENDERSON  POLKTON
ARCHDALE (2019) HENDERSONVILLE (2019) PRINCETON  
ASHEBORO (2019)  HERTFORD  PRINCEVILLE
ASHEVILLE HICKORY (2019) RAEFORD (2019) 
ATLANTIC BEACH (2019) HIGH POINT  RALEIGH (2019)
 AULANDER HIGH SHOALS (2019) RAMSEUR
AUTRYVILLE HIGHLANDS RANDLEMAN
AYDEN (2019) HILDEBRAN (2019) RANLO (2019)
BAILEY HILLSBOROUGH RED SPRINGS
BALD HEAD ISLAND HOBGOOD (2019) REIDSVILLE
BEAUFORT HOFFMAN RIVER BEND (2019)
BELHAVEN HOLLY SPRINGS (2019) ROBBINSVILLE (2019)
BELMONT HOT SPRINGS ROBERSONVILLE
BENSON (2019) HOOKERTON ROCKINGHAM
BESSEMER CITY HUNTERSVILLE (2019) ROCKY MOUNT (2019)
BETHEL (2019) INDIAN BEACH (2019) ROLESVILLE (2019)
BISCOE (2019) INDIAN TRAIL ROSEBORO
BLACK CREEK JACKSONVILLE (2019) ROXBORO (2019)
BLACK MOUNTAIN JAMESTOWN RURAL HALL
BLADENBORO (2019) JAMESVILLE (2019) ROXBORO
BLOWING ROCK JONESVILLE RUTHERFORD COLLEGE 
BOILING SPRING LAKES (2019) KANNAPOLIS SALEMBURG
BOILING SPRINGS KENLY (2019) SALISBURY
 BOLTON  KILL DEVIL HILLS SALUDA
BOONE (2019) KING SANDY CREEK (2017)
BOONVILLE KINGS MOUNTAIN (2019) SANDYFIELD
BOSTIC (2019) KINGSTOWN SANFORD
BREVARD KINSTON SARATOGA (2019)
BROADWAY (2019) LA GRANGE (2019) SAWMILLS (2019)
BRYSON CITY (2019) LAKE PARK (2019)  SCOTLAND NECK
BUNN LANDIS (2019)  SEABOARD
BURGAW  LANSING (2019) SELMA (2019)
BURLINGTON (2019) LAWNDALE SHALLOTTE (2019)
CANDOR LAURINBURG (2019) SHARPSBURG
CANTON LELAND (2019) SHELBY (2019)
CAROLINA BEACH (2019) LENOIR (2019) SILER CITY
CARTHAGE LEXINGTON (2019) SMITHFIELD
CARY (2019) LIBERTY SNOW HILL
CHADBOURN (2019) LILESVILLE SOUTHERN PINES
CHAPEL HILL LINCOLNTON SOUTHPORT
CHARLOTTE (2019) LITTLETON SPINDALE
CHERRYVILLE (2019) LOCUST SPRING HOPE
CLAREMONT (2019) LONG VIEW SPRING LAKE (2019)
CLAYTON (2019) LOUISBURG ST PAULS (2019)
CLEVELAND (2019) LOWELL (2019) STALLINGS
CLINTON LUCAMA STANFIELD
CLYDE LUMBERTON STANLEY
COATS (2019) MADISON STANTONSBURG (2019)
COLUMBIA MAGGIE VALLEY STAR (2019)
COLUMBUS (2019)  MAGNOLIA (2019) STATESVILLE
CONCORD (2019) MAIDEN (2019) STEDMAN
CONOVER (2019) MANTEO (2019)  STOKESDALE
CONWAY MARION (2019) STONEVILLE (2019)
CORNELIUS (2019) MARS HILL STOVALL
 COVE CITY MARSHALL SUGAR MOUNTAIN
 CRAMERTON MARSHVILLE (2019) SURF CITY
CREEDMOOR (2019) MARVIN SYLVA (2019)
DALLAS (2019) MATTHEWS (2019) TABOR CITY
DAVIDSON MAXTON TARBORO (2019)
DREXEL (2019) MAYSVILLE TAYLORSVILLE
DUNN MCADENVILLE TEACHEY    
DURHAM MEBANE THOMASVILLE (2019)
EAST BEND (2019) MESIC (2019) TRINITY
EDEN (2019) MICRO TROUTMAN (2019)
EDENTON MIDDLESEX (2019) TROY  
ELIZABETH CITY MILTON TRYON (2019)
ELIZABETHTOWN MINERAL SPRINGS (2019) TURKEY
ELKIN MONROE VALDESE (2019)
ELLENBORO (2019) MONTREAT VANCEBORO
ELLERBE MOORESVILLE WADE
ELM CITY MOREHEAD CITY (2019) WADESBORO (2019)
ELON (2019) MORGANTON WAKE FOREST
EMERALD ISLE (2019) MORRISVILLE WALLACE
ENFIELD MOUNT AIRY (2019) WALNUT COVE
EUREKA MOUNT GILEAD WALSTONBURG
FAIRMONT(2019) MOUNT HOLLY  WARRENTON (2019)
FAIRVIEW (2019) MOUNT OLIVE (2019) WARSAW
FAISON MOUNT PLEASANT (2019)  WASHINGTON (2019)
FAITH MURFREESBORO (2019) WASHINGTON PARK
FARMVILLE (2019) MURPHY WAXHAW (2019)
FAYETTEVILLE NAGS HEAD WAYNESVILLE
FLETCHER (2019) NASHVILLE (2019)  WEAVERVILLE
FOREST CITY NAVASSA WELDON
FOUR OAKS NEW BERN WHITAKER
FRANKLIN NEW LONDON WHITE LAKE
FRANKLINTON  NEWPORT WHITSETT
FRANKLINVILLE NEWTON (2019) WILKESBORO
FREMONT NORLINA WILLIAMSTON
FUQUAY-VARINA NORTH WILKESBORO WILMINGTON
GARLAND  NORWOOD WILSON
GARNER OAK ISLAND WINDSOR (2019)
GARYSBURG OAKBORO WINFALL
GASTONIA (2019) OCEAN ISLE BEACH WINGATE (2019)
GIBSONVILLE OLD FORT WINSTON-SALEM (2019)
GOLDSBORO (2019) OXFORD (2019) WINTERVILLE (2019)
GRAHAM (2019) PARKTON (2019) WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH 
GRANITE FALLS PARMELE YADKINVILLE (2019)
GREEN LEVEL PEACHLAND (2019)  YANCEYVILLE
GREENEVERS PEMBROKE (2019) YOUNGSVILLE (2019)
GREENSBORO (2019) PIKEVILLE ZEBULON
GREENVILLE PILOT MOUNTAIN (2019)
    COFIELD (2019)
    KENANSVILLE (2019)

 received funds in past but NO LONGER PARTICIPATING MUNICIPALITIES (17)  

(last year OF PARTICIPATION)

BAILEY (2008) POLLOCKSVILLE (2012)
BERMUDA RUN (2017) RHODHISS (2013)
GARNER (2002)  ROANOKE RAPIDS (2009)
GASTON (2017) ROPER (2017)
KERNERSVILLE (2017) RUTHERFORDTON (2017)
KNIGHTDALE (2017) SWANSBORO (2006)
NORLINA (2012) WENDELL (2017)
NORTH TOPSAIL BEACH (2017) WHITEVILLE (2011)
OAK CITY (2017)  

  --> JOINT REGIONAL AGENCIES - (6) <--

ALBEMARLE REGIONAL HEALTH (2019) MECKLENBURG EMS (2019)
EASTERN CAROLINA COUNCIL (NEUSE RIVER)  WEST CARTERET INTERLOCAL COOPERATION
GRANVILLE-VANCE DISTRICT HEALTH   WESTERN PIEDMONT COUNCIL (2019)

 --> PUBLIC HEALTH Authorities -(6) <-- 

APPALACHIAN  MARTIN-TYRRELL-WASHINGTON (2019)
CABARRUS (2019)    RUTHERFORD-POLK-MCDOWELL 
HERTFORD   TOE RIVER (2019)   

 --> SANITARY DISTRICTS - (7) <--

 CLEVELAND    JUNALUSKA (2019)
EASTOVER (2019)   ROANOKE RAPIDS (2019)  
 ENGELHARDT    STOKES    
FORK TOWNSHIP  

 --> METROPOLITAN SEWERAGE DISTRICTS - (1) <--

 BUNCOMBE (2019)    

 --> WATER & SEWER AUTHORITIES - (8) <--

BROAD RIVER   ORANGE (2019)
BRUNSWICK     SOUTH GRANVILLE (2019) 
CAPE FEAR (2019) TUCKASEIGEE  
ONSLOW  WOODFIN  

 --> HOUSING AUTHORITIES - (22) <--

 housing authorities with no debts submitted (identified by underline) (4)

ASHEBORO LUMBERTON
 BEAUFORT (2019) MID-EAST REGIONAL 
BENSON (2019) *MONROE *
BURLINGTON (2019) MOUNT AIRY (2019)
 CONCORD NEW EDENTON (2019)  
DUNN (2019)   PEMBROKE   
 ELIZABETH CITY RALEIGH (2019)
GREENVILLE  (2017)  ROCKINGHAM
HERTFORD WASHINGTON
HIGH POINT WILLIAMSTON (2019)
KINSTON (2019) Wilson (2019)

 received funds in past but NO LONGER PARTICIPATING AGENCIES (6)  

(last year OF PARTICIPATION)

BELFAST-PATETOWN SANITARY DISTRICT (2013)  northwestern wayne sanitary district (2013)
EASTERN WAYNE SANITARY DISTRICT (2013) SOUTHEASTERN WAYNE SANITARY DISTRICT (2013)
isothermal plannning and development (2013)  southwestern wayne sanitary district (2013)